Ogu Henry Chijioke8888

Rookie [Artist Henry.Cee] (Nigeria)

Biography of Ogu Henry Chijioke8888

Ogu Henry Chijioke8888 poet

Name of Poet: Ogu Henry Chijioke
Nickname: Artist Henryc
Occupation: Student
School: In Federal Polytecnic Nekede, Owerri, Nigeria.
Studing: Architecture
Pesonal Intrest: an Artiste (a musician) , a poet, and naturally good at Portriat.
State of Origing: Umuosinta, Amuzi, Obowo L.g.a, Imo State
Country: Nigeria
Continent: Africa
Date of birth: 7/11/1991

My CONTACTS
Facebook: Ogu.henryc
Twitter: @Henryc4real
2go: Henryc4real or Chijioke1888

Thank you for Reading.
God bless you.

PoemHunter.com Updates

Dear New Lover

I am told that true love hurts
O yes, new lover, true Love flirts
In the tender hands of love
There your heart Roves like a dove


Your dreams could be silky, innocent like the blue day sky
When heart break visits your heart
I tell, you cannot even catch a fly

[Hata Bildir]