Lesiba MrVersatile

Rookie - 348 Points [MrVersatile]

Biography of Lesiba MrVersatile

Biography of Lesiba Matlala

A young gifted and eminent artist
goes by the name of Lesiba Phillip Matlala...
Was born in 1994 in a place Ga-Masenya Location in Mapela, he then went
to Mahwelereng, Phola Park where his passion for poetry grew.

And went back to a place he was born in to complete his grade 12 a Sekoba Secondary School.

His famous quotes were
" As a word poet
I believe poetry is the greatest and the best delight of my life. A remedy that set my mind free like a pigeon flying high up in the skies. And I believe poetry flows my veins as gift from my forefathers."

He started writing poetry at the age of 14,
Lesiba Phillip Matlala
With a natural artistic gift as a poet and writer and he
was destined to be an artist.

He is a talented and a noble artist who tells many stories through Poetry writing,
Lesiba is known as being ‘ MrVersatile Da-YoungKing, The Voice Of Peace'
His artistic spirit creates a stir as he has a way of expressing himself
honestly.

Poet MrVersatile Da-YoungKing is a South African vibrant and noble smith. He writes different types of poetry based on love, peace and hatred. His poetry
tackles racism, family and giving young African women and men a global voice.

MrVersatile Da-YoungKing is a South African word poet who uses poetry and the
power of the internet to give African women and men a global voice.

His words are never gone dry and are delivered without formula or
measurement,
In a written format, his poetry calms and solace the broken souls.

He spent most of his time writing love poems and long and short motivational quotes.

PoemHunter.com Updates

Yesterday

Yesterday

Stage name: MrVersatile Da YoungKing
======================

Yesterday
I felt so Isolated

It was angry

[Report Error]