Nyein Way

Bronze Star - 2,338 Points (1d9.1.1962 / Yangon)

Do you like this poet?
11 person liked.
4 person did not like.


a poet, multi-disciplinary artist, post-conceptual writer/a text-based artist and educator
Date of Birth: January 19,1962
Real Name: U Maung Maung Thein
Pen Name: Nyein Way/? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? (it is not spelt like? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ;) (There can have another poet with the name Nyein Wai or nyein way: be careful! ! ! ! ! !
Education: ... more »

Click here to add this poet to your My Favorite Poets.


Comments about Nyein Way

more comments »
---
Read all 3 comments »
Best Poem of Nyein Way

Peace Is A Noun And It Performs A Verb.

peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace
peace


peace


peace


peace
peace perform a verb and at the same time, it is a noun.

Read the full of Peace Is A Noun And It Performs A Verb.

PoemHunter.com Updates

[Report Error]