Ogu Henry Chijioke8888

Rookie [Artist Henry.Cee] (Nigeria)

Ogu Henry Chijioke8888
Do you like this poet?
2 person liked.
0 person did not like.


Name of Poet: Ogu Henry Chijioke
Nickname: Artist Henryc
Occupation: Student
School: In Federal Polytecnic Nekede, Owerri, Nigeria.
Studing: Architecture
Pesonal Intrest: an Artiste (a musician) , a poet, and naturally good at Portriat.
State of Origing: Umuosinta, Amuzi, Obowo L.g.a, Imo State
Country: Nigeria
Continent: Africa
Date of birth: 7/11/1991

My CONTACTS
Facebook: Ogu.henryc
Twitter: @Henryc4real
2go: Henryc4real or Chijioke1888

Thank you for Reading.
God bless you. more »

Click here to add this poet to your My Favorite Poets.


Comments about Ogu Henry Chijioke8888

There is no comment submitted by members..
Best Poem of Ogu Henry Chijioke8888

The Sky

The sky is that space above the earth, like a sea,
The sky is there you can see when you look up,
Where clouds and the sun appears in the day,
The sky is there you can see when you look up
where the moon and the stars appears in the night.

What is that in the sky?
The sky sometimes goes dark,
And sometimes starts to rain.
What is that in the sky that makes it dark?
What is that in the sky that makes it rain?

There is a land of blue skies and sunshine,
In my heart, may be its a dream.
No, it is reality, cause the sky,
Is one of the reasons...

Read the full of The Sky

PoemHunter.com Updates

[Hata Bildir]