Lesiba MrVersatile

Rookie - 348 Points [MrVersatile]

Do you like this poet?
0 person liked.
0 person did not like.


Biography of Lesiba Matlala

A young gifted and eminent artist
goes by the name of Lesiba Phillip Matlala...
Was born in 1994 in a place Ga-Masenya Location in Mapela, he then went
to Mahwelereng, Phola Park where his passion for poetry grew.

And went back to a place he was born in to complete his grade 12 a Sekoba Secondary School.

His famous quotes ... more »

Click here to add this poet to your My Favorite Poets.


Quotations

more quotations »
  • ''No, Now never need nothing, but  something so solitaire, only life.

    Lesiba M''
    value packs of life not treasures of this world.
Read more quotations »

Comments about Lesiba MrVersatile

more comments »
---
  • mexsteavan (4/2/2019 8:07:00 AM)

    Google is now paying $17000 to $22000 per month for working online from home. I have joined this job 2 months ago and i have earned $20544 in my first month from this job. I can say my life is changed-completely for the better! Check it out whaat i do......; '[]

    click here =====> > > > http: //www.Geosalary.com

Read all 1 comments »
Best Poem of Lesiba MrVersatile

Yesterday

Yesterday

Stage name: MrVersatile Da YoungKing
======================

Yesterday
I felt so Isolated

It was angry
Winter breeze

And wintry
Bites me like mosquito in summer.

Before you left me,
Like a shooting star.

I felt I could be loved
Indefinitely in clandestine.

Until we walk
In aisle to matrimony.

Yesterday
You left me in darkness.

Then now I feel
Like I'm beneath ancestors shades.

Always solitude
And feeling bored.

Oh poor me,
How can I flee

Today's stormy ...

Read the full of Yesterday

PoemHunter.com Updates

[Report Error]